Register of Clubs

Australian Naturalists Network

ANN Logo 187 KB ver

last updated January 2014

Please send any corrections or additions to John Gregurke, 1 John St, Wendouree Vic 3355.  Email: jgregurke1@bigpond.com


ADELAIDE, SA

The Field Naturalists Society of South Australia Inc.

GPO Box 1594, Adelaide SA 5001

Website: www.fnssa.org.au

Email: johnbeer@ozemail.com.au

Contact: John Beer 08 8344 6287, 0428 188 318 or President on 0400 292 311

Meetings: at Royal Society Lecture Room, Plane Tree Courtyard, off Kintore Avenue, Adelaide City

7.45 pm, 2nd Wednesday, General Meeting

8.00 pm, 2nd Monday, Mammal Club, Graham Medlin, 08 8276 4499 at Centre for Plant Biodiversity, Hackney Road, Adelaide

8.00 pm, 3rd Tuesday, Botany Club, Paul Reece, 08 8373 0548

Excursions: Society -1st Saturday; Botany – 3rd Sunday; Mammal – Occasional campouts.

ALBURY-WODONGA, NSW-VIC                       

Albury-Wodonga Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 251, Albury NSW 2640

Email: veronica.robertson2627@yahoo.com.au

Contact:  David Coleman 02 6021 2022, Mrs Veronica Robertson 02 6021 2020

Meetings: AGM (Feb) and occasional evening meetings (winter) at Wonga Wetlands, Albury.

Excursions: Twice a month, Mar-Nov.

ALEXANDRA, VIC                                         

Upper Goulburn Field Naturalists Club Inc.

C/- L Pyke, 149 Crystal Creek Rd, Alexandra Vic 3714

Contact: Pres: Graeme Page 03 5774 7555. Sec: Lorraine Pyke 03 5772 1189

Meetings: 7.30pm on 3rd Tuesday (except June, July, Dec) at DSE room, Aitken St, Alexandra; Excursions: Friday following meetings.

ALICE SPRINGS, NT                         

Alice Springs Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 8663, Alice Springs NT 0871

Website: www.alicefieldnaturalists.org.au

Email: contact@alicefieldnaturalists.org.au

Contact: President: Barb Gilfedder 08 8955 5452

General Meeting: 7:00 pm, 2nd Wednesday except December & January, Higher Education Building, Charles Darwin University.

Excursions: Usually at weekends, see website.

ANGLESEA, VIC  

Anglesea Aireys Inlet Society for the Protection of Flora & Fauna (Angair Inc)

3C McMillan Street, Anglesea 3230

Website: www.angair.org.au

Email: admin@angair.org.au

Contact: Phone 03 5263 1085

Meetings: Angair Natural History Centre, McMillan Street Anglesea.

Committee of Management: 2nd Friday of month (except January)

Social evening: last Friday of the month with guest speaker.

Excursions: Monday mornings Working Bees. Regular guided Nature Walks (a wildflower walk, a bird observation walk and a Get To Know Our Tracks Walk each month.

Special events: Annual Dinner with guest speaker in May; Annual Weed Week in June; Annual Wildflower & Art Show in September.

BAIRNSDALE, VIC                                         

Bairnsdale & District Field Naturalists Club Inc. 

PO Box 563, Bairnsdale Vic 3875

Website: www.bairnsdalefieldnaturalists.com.au

Email: patricia.mcpherson@bigpond.com

Contact: Patricia McPherson 03 5152 2614

Meetings and Excursions: see website.

BALLARAT, VIC                                         

Field Naturalists Club Of Ballarat Inc.

PO Box 328W, Ballarat West, Vic 3350

Website: www.fieldnatballarat.wordpress.com

Email: ballaratfnc@gmail.com

Contact:  Secretary, Emily Noble 0433 344 287

Meetings: 7.30 pm 1st Fri of each month except Jan, Federation University, cnr. Gregory and Gillies Sts, Wendouree.

Excursions: Sunday following meeting.

BENDIGO, VIC                         

Bendigo Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 396, Bendigo Vic 3552

Contact:  President: Richard Goonan richard.goonan@optusnet.com.au;  Secretary: Matt Comer 040916262
Meetings: 7.30 pm Golden Square Senior Citizens Building, Old High Street, Golden Square. 2nd Wednesday General Meeting/Public Lecture. Details of speakers and excursions are advertised on our website.
Excursions: No fixed excursions programme. Excursions often linked to topic of speakers.
BFNC currently has five  publications available covering the Birds, Orchids, Spiders, Eucalypts, Frogs and Reptiles of the district.
See our Bowerbird project , a collection of sightings and observations at http://www.bowerbird.org.au/projects/1953/sightings

 BOONAH, QLD                              

Fassifern Field Naturalists Club Inc.
46 Hancock Rd, Coulson Qld 4310
Email: noela.crepin@yahoo.com.au or dunn.wendy@bigpond.com
Contact: Sec: Noela Crepin 07 5463 1816; Newsletter Editor: Wendy Dunn 07 5463 4009
Excursions: 3rd Saturday of each month (except Dec) and camps twice per year.

 BRIDPORT, TAS                                        

North East Tasmanian Field Naturalists Club Inc.

20 Edward St, Bridport Tas 7262

Website: www.netasfieldnats.org.au

Email: Link from website

Contact: Sec: Louise Brooker 03 6356 0381, 0417 149 244; Pres: Jill Van den Bosch 03 6352 3004.

Meetings: No regular meetings

Excursions: 10.00 am, second Saturday of the month at different venues in North-Eastern Tasmania.

BRISBANE, QLD                                        

The Queensland Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 5663, West End, Qld 4101

Website: http://www.qnc.org.au

Email: secretary@qnc.org.au

Contact: Judy Haines, Secretary,  0402 236 359

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 3rd Monday, February to November, Lecture Hall of the Royal Geographical Society of Queensland, 237 Milton Road, Milton

Excursions: Monthly. Occasional weekend and two-week campouts.

BROKEN HILL, NSW                       

Barrier Field Naturalists Club Inc.

160 Gaffney St, Broken Hill NSW 2880

Contact:   Sec: June Baetge 08 8087 3295

Meetings: 7.30 pm 2nd Wednesday Salvation Army Hall, Wolfram St Broken Hill.

 

BURNIE, TAS                          

Burnie Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 455, Burnie Tas 7320

Website: www.burniefieldnats.com

Email: bfnc@burniefieldnats.com

Contact: Pres: Elayne Ransley 03 6442 3965 Sec: Beverley Kolberg 03 6425 3572.

Meetings:  2.00 p.m., 2nd Friday of the month at the Guide Hall, Lowe Street, West Park Grove.

Excursions: 2nd Sunday of the month.

BUSSELTON, WA                                 

Busselton Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 315, Capel WA 6271

Email: bmasters@iinet.net.au

Contact: Bernie Masters 08 9727 2474; Gilbert Mathews 08 9754 8153 gmatthews@agric.wa.gov.au  Geoff Palmer 9755 4138 palmergs@westnet.com.au

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 2nd Thursday except January. Lesser Hall, Senior Citizens Centre, Peel Terrace, Busselton.

Excursions:  Usually on the 2nd Sunday after the monthly meeting. Also March long weekend and biannual long-range camping excursions.

CANBERRA, ACT                

Field Naturalists Association of Canberra

PO Box 249, Canberra ACT 2601

Email: fieldnaturalist@yahoo.com.au

Contact: Rosemary Blemings 02 6258 4724; Bob Ecclestone 02 6241 4512

Meetings: 8pm, first Thursday of the month (except January) Old Botany & Zoology Building, Linnaeus Way, Australian National University.

Excursions: Monthly in the ACT and region. Occasional long weekend trips/campouts.

CASTLEMAINE, VIC              

Castlemaine Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 324, Castlemaine Vic 3450

Website: http://castlemainefnc.wordpress.com

Email: castlemainefnc@hotmail.com

Contacts: Sec: George Broadway 03 5472 2513 georgebroadway@bigpond.com

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 2nd Friday except January, Uniting Church Hall, Lyttleton Street, Castlemaine.

Excursions: On the Saturday after the general meeting.

CHINCHILLA, QLD                  

 Chinchilla Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 368, Chinchilla Qld 4413

Website: www.chinchillanaturalists.com.au

Email: mongrove@bigpond.com

Contact: Frank Truscott 07 4668 9054

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 3rd Friday (except December). C.W.A. Hall, Heeney St. Chinchilla.

Excursions: 4th Saturday of each month. Excursions/camps regularly held during school holidays.

CURRIE, TAS                          

King Island Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 71 Currie, King Island Tas 7256

Website: www.kingislandnaturalresources.org

Email: graeme.batey2@gmail.com

Contact: Graeme Batey 03 6462 1698 or 0427 351 378; Carmen Holloway 03 6461 1248

Meetings: As required; A.G.M. in July.

Excursions: 1st Sunday of the month except March.

 

DARWIN, NT               

Northern Territory Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 39565, Winnellie NT 0821

Website: http://ntfieldnaturalists.org.au

Email: info.fieldnatsnt@gmail.com

Contact: Tissa Ratnayeke, President, 08 8921 8226

Meetings: 7.45 pm, 2nd Wednesday every month except January. Blue Building 1, Room 1.14 Business Faculty, Charles Darwin University.

Excursions: Usually Sunday following meeting.

DONALD, VIC                      

Donald History & Natural History Group

PO Box 111, Donald Vic 3480

Website: http://donaldhistory.org.au/

Email: dhgnhg@gjr.net.au

Contact: Lilian Kirk 03 5497 1344 ah, email: lilkirk@iinet.net.au

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 2nd Monday, February to November at Courthouse Centre, Woods St, Donald.

DUBBO, NSW      

Dubbo Field Naturalist & Conservation Society Inc.

PO Box 1171, Dubbo NSW 2830

Website: www.dubbofieldnats.org.au

Email: contact@dubbofieldnats.org.au

Contact: Sec: Janis Hosking 02 6887 2692

Meetings: 7:00 pm, third Tuesday February-November, Western Plains Cultural Centre, Cnr Wingewarra St & Gipps St, Dubbo.

Excursions: Sundays following meeting.

EDENHOPE, VIC                                       

Kowrie Field Naturalists

Contact: Mrs Gloria Freeman, 421 Scrubby Lake Rd, Edenhope VIC 3318, 03 5585 1505

FRANKSTON, VIC                       

Peninsula Field Naturalists Club Inc.

C/o 51 Wimborne Avenue, Mt Eliza Vic 3930

Website: http://home.vicnet.net.au/~penfnc

Email: mandjsmart@gmail.com

Contact: Pres. Mrs Pat Gomm 9789 8121 Sec: Judy Smart 03 9775 4231

Meetings: 7:30 pm, second Wednesday Feb-Dec, Uniting Church meeting room, 16 High St. Frankston. (Melway 102 C3).

Excursions: On Saturday following general meeting

GEELONG, VIC                        

Geelong Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 1047, Geelong Vic 3220

Website: www.gfnc.org.au

Email: info@gfnc.org.au

Contact: Barry Lingham ph: 03 5255 4291, e-mail: lingham@tpg.com.au

Meetings: All meetings at 8 pm at Geelong Botanic Gardens Meeting Room, enter at intersection of Holt Rd, Adams Crt and Eastern Park Circuit.

General meeting: 1st Tuesday,   Excursions 3rd Sunday.

Plants: 2nd Tuesday.

Birds: 3rd Thursday, Craig Morley 5221 4604. Bird excn Morning 4th Thurs.

Fauna: 2nd weekend,  Trevor Pescott 5243 4368.

HAMILTON, VIC                                 

Hamilton Field Naturalists Club

PO Box 591, Hamilton Vic 3300

Website: www.hamilton-field-naturalists-club-victoria.org.au

Email: hamiltonfnc@live.com.au

Contact: Pres: John Cayley 03 5572 3737, cayley3@bigpond.com; Sec: Rod Bird 03 5572 3639

Meetings: 7.30pm, 3rd Thursday Feb-Nov, 2nd Thursday Dec, Hamilton Institute of Rural Learning (HIRL), 333 North Boundary Rd, Hamilton.

Excursions: Every month on Saturday or Sunday following meeting.

HOBART, TAS                          

Tasmanian Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 68 Hobart Tas 7001

Website: http://www.tasfieldnats.org.au

Email: secretary@tasfieldnats.org.au

Contact: Sec: Genevieve Gates 03 6227 8638.

Meetings: 7.15 pm, 1st Thursday at Life Science Building, University of Tasmania, Hobart.

Excursions: Weekend following first Thursday.

KALAMUNDA, WA                         

Darling Range Branch, WANC

W.A. Naturalists’ Club Inc., PO Box 348, Kalamunda WA 6926

Website: www.wanaturalists.org.au/branches-groups/darling-range/

Email: dellej@westnet.com.au

Contact: Edwin (Eddy) Dell 08 9295 1215.

Meetings: 2nd Friday C.W.A. Hall, Central Rd, Kalamunda.

Excursions: Monthly. Weekend camps usually coinciding with public holidays.

KALGOORLIE, WA                             

 Goldfields Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 919, Kalgoorlie WA 6430

Email: goldnats@westnet.com.au

Contact: John and Janette Kavanagh 08 9021 7440

Meetings: 7.30pm 1st Friday of every month except January, Sandalwood Family Centre, corner of Rhodes & Connolly Streets, Kalgoorlie

Excursions: On Sunday following meeting. Longer excursions held during long weekends.

KINGSCOTE, SA                  

Kangaroo Island Flora & Fauna Club Inc.

PO Box 140, Kingscote SA 5223

Email: cks.50@bigpond.com

Contact: Sec: Kym Scholz 08 8553 3017

Meetings & Excursions: 3rd Saturday of the month, excluding January.

Excursions are advertised in the local newspaper, “The Islander”.

LAUNCESTON, TAS              

 Launceston Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 1072, Launceston Tas 7250

Website: www.lfnc.org.au

Email: secretary@lfnc.org.au

Contact: Pres:  Judith Handlinger  03 6393 6603
Sec: Prue Wright 03 6394 4198

Meetings; 7.30 pm, 1st Tues except Jan, Senior Campus, Scotch Oakburn College, Penquite Road, Newstead.

Excursions: On Saturday or Sunday after monthly meeting.

LEETON, NSW                        

Murrumbidgee Field Naturalists Inc.

PO Box 541, Leeton NSW 2705

Website: www.mfn.org.au

Email:  murrumbidgeefieldnaturalists@gmail.com

Contact: Secretary Penny Williams 02 6953 3524

Meetings: Each month, except January

Leeton: 2nd Thursday: Seminar Room 1, DPI Yanco, 7.30 pm

Excursions: Field trips usually on weekend following the meeting, some longer excursions

MARYBOROUGH, VIC

Maryborough Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 62, Maryborough Vic 3465

Email: johnhiggins@eurabbie.com.au

Contact: Pres: Lorraine O’Dal 0417 142 489;  Sec: John Higgins 03 5465 3799.

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 1st Monday exc January, Club House, Dundas Road, Maryborough.

MEANDER VALLEY, TAS                            

Central North Field Naturalists Inc.

Website: www.disjunctnaturalists.com

Email: disjunctnaturalists@gmail.com

Contact: Peter Lawrence, 0400 457 039

Excursions: 1st Sunday in every month, details on website.

 MELBOURNE, VIC                     

Field Naturalists Club of Victoria Inc.

PO Box 13, Blackburn Vic 3130

Website: www.fncv.org.au

Email: admin@fncv.org.au

Contact: Administration Officer 03 9877 9860.

Meetings: FNCV Hall, 1 Gardenia St, Blackburn at 8 pm. Special interest groups: Fauna Survey (1st Tues), Botany (3rd Thurs), Geology (4th Wed), Microscopy (3rd Wed), Fungi (1st Mon), Invertebrates (see current Field Nats News), Juniors (4th or last Fri), General (once per quarter, see current Field Nats News).

Excursions: Variable dates, see monthly Field Nats News or the FNCV web site.

 MORWELL, VIC                   

Latrobe Valley Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 1205, Morwell Vic 3840

Website: www.lvfieldnaturalists.org

Email: wsavage@dcsi.net.au

Contact: David Stickney 03 5169 1668; Wendy Savage 03 5634 2246

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 4th Friday, Uniting Church Hall, cnr Old Sale Rd & Chamberlain Rd, Newborough.

Excursions: General: Saturday following meeting 10 am. Botany: Saturday following meeting 10 am.

Bird Group: 1st Tuesday at 9.30am (8.30am during daylight saving).

 MURGON,  QLD     

South Burnett Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 90, Murgon Qld 4605

Email: w.herling@hotmail.com; roynbev@gmail.com

Contact: Sec: Bev Tucker 07 4168 1767; Harry Franz 07 4162 1664

Meetings & Excursions: Usually 4th Saturday of the month.

NARACOORTE, SA  

Naracoorte/Lucindale Field Naturalists Society

PO Box 635, Naracoorte SA 5271

Email: leenapap@activ8.net.au

Contact: Sec: Joyleen Gibbons 08  8766 2085; Heather Kriesl 08 8762 3962

Meetings: At excursions, 3rd Sunday of the month, February – November.

NORTH TAMBORINE, QLD  

Tamborine Mtn Natural Hist Ass. Inc.

PO Box 116, North Tamborine Qld 4272

Website: www.naturalhistory.org.au/tmsite/

Email: nadia@interphase.net.au

Contact: Pres: Nadia O’Carroll 07 5545 3551

Meetings and Excursions: Bird Group and Bushwalkers have regular meetings and excursions. Check events calendar on website.

NUMURKAH, VIC                

Broken Creek Field Naturalists Club Inc.

c/- 2959 Goulburn Valley Hwy, Numurkah Vic 3636

Website: http://brokencreekfieldnats.wordpress.com/

Email: pjhuckett@bigpond.com

Contact: President: Paul Huckett, Secretary: Catherine Rourke, 03 5862 3789 or 0419 287 279

Meetings & Excursions: 10am, 4th Sunday each month March – November.

ORANGE, NSW  

Orange Field Naturalist & Conservation Society Inc.

PO Box 369, Orange NSW 2800

Website: www.orangefieldnats.com

Email: Link on website

Contact: Cilla Kinross 02 6365 7651 (bh) or 02 6365 8221 (ah)

Meetings: 8 pm, second Thursday evening of each month, Orange Agricultural Institute’s staff room, Forest Road, Orange.

Excursions: Sunday following meeting.


PERTH, WA                         

Western Australian Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 8257, Perth Business Centre WA 6849

Website: www.wanaturalists.org.au

Email: info@wanaturalists.org.au

Office details:  phone 08 9228 2495
Contact: Tanya Marwood (Office Manager)

Meetings: 7.30 pm 1st Friday (Unless long weekend). Hew Roberts Lecture Theatre, Clifton Street, Nedlands.

Excursions: Once a month. Also about two half-day walks per month, occasional workshops and annual Long Range Excursion.

Branches:

Darling Range Branch: Diana Papenfus <robdiana@tpg.com.au>

Kwinana Rockingham Mandurah Branch: Chris Punter <clpjunc4k@iinet.net.au>

Northern Suburbs Branch:  L&N Elber <lnnelber@bigpond.net.au>

Other groups: Young Naturalists group
Intermediate Naturalists group
Retired and Leisured group

PORTLAND, VIC                           

Portland Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 470, Portland Vic 3305

Website: www.portlandfieldnats.org.au/

Email: irgraney@bigpond.com

Contact: Ruth Graney, 17 Boyers Lane, Narrawong VIC 3285; ph:03 5529 5335.

Meetings: 7 30 pm, 4th Wednesday, Scotts Hall, Tyers St, Portland.

Excursions: Sunday following meeting.

RENMARK, SA                                    

Riverland Field Naturalists Inc.

PO Box 1228, Renmark SA 5341

Contact: Secretary: Chris Lill: 08 8595 3294, Mob 0429 953 294, email: condor1@iinet.net.au President: Lizzy Lewis 08 8582 1174

Meetings. Planning meetings June, AGM January.

Excursions: Fortnightly.

RINGWOOD, VIC                         

Ringwood Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 418, Ringwood VIC 3134

Website: www.rfnc.org.au/

Email: info@rfnc.org.au

Contact: Peter Rogers 03 9801 6946

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 2nd Wednesday, Maroondah Federation Estate, Greenwood Ave, Ringwood. (Melways 49 H10)

Excursions: Weekend following general meeting.

SALE VIC                        

Sale & District Field Naturalists Inc

95 Reeve St, Sale Vic 3850

Email: johndsteel@fastmail.fm

Contact: Pres: John Steel 0428 460 929; Sec: Mrs Mary Cooper 03 5144 4224.

Meetings: 7.30 pm 1st Friday, Gwen Webb Activity Centre, Market Street, Sale.

Excursions: Sunday following general meeting.

STANTHORPE, QLD                    

Stanthorpe Field Naturalist Club Inc.

PO Box 154, Stanthorpe Qld 4380

Website: www.granitenet.com.au/groups/environment/fieldnats/

Email: fieldnats@granitenet.com.au

Contact: Pres: Rob McCosker 07 4683 5371; Sec:  Halina Kruger 07 4683 5206

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 4th Wednesday, Feb-Nov inclusive, CWA Rooms, Victoria St Stanthorpe.

Excursions: Sunday before 4th Wednesday, usually full day.

ST ARNAUD, VIC                               

St Arnaud Field Naturalists Club

PO Box 53, St Arnaud Vic 3478

Email: anne@antmail.com.au

Contact: Pres: Barry Robertson (03) 5496 3303; Sec: Joy Steer (03) 5495 1346

Meetings: 10am, 4th Tuesday, either Carapooee Community Hall or Shire Office, St Arnaud.


SWAN HILL, VIC                           

Mid-Murray FNC Inc 

PO Box 1255, Swan Hill Vic 3585

Email: mmfni1967@gmail.com   or judithirvin@iprimus.com.au

Contact: Pres: Myf Macfarlane; Sec: Judy Irvin 03 50321409

Meetings: 8.00pm, 3rd Friday (Feb-Nov), Swan Hill library meeting room. Enter by rear door from rear car park.

Excursions: Sat or Sun following meeting. For details see MMFNC Newsletter. Email Secretary for Newsletter.

TIMBOON, VIC                        

Timboon Field Naturalists Club Inc.

670 Cobden-Terang Rd, Cobrico Vic 3266.

Email: halangley2000@yahoo.com.au

Contact: Helen Langley 03 5595 4200; Marg Gristede 03 5598 5293

Meetings: 7.30 pm, 1st Friday except December & January, Community Health Room, Timboon and District Healthcare, Hospital Rd, Timboon.

Excursions: 3rd Sat each month except Dec, Jan. Generally depart from Timboon Railway goods yard at 10.30 am.

 

TOODYAY, WA                                      

Toodyay Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 328, Toodyay WA 6566

Website: www.toodyaynats.org.au
Email: secretary@toodyaynats.org.au

Contact: Pres: Desrae Clarke 08 6364 3609; V-Pres: Dr Robyn Taylor 08 9574 2578;Treasurer: Beth Frayne 08 9574 5971; Sec: Wayne Clarke 08 6364 3609
Meetings: 7.00pm 3rd Saturday (February – November) CWA Hall, 101 Stirling Terrace, Toodyay
Excursions: Held regularly – refer to website or telephone contacts.

TOOWOOMBA, QLD                

Toowoomba Field Naturalists Club Inc.

PO Box 133, Toowoomba Qld 4350

Meetings: 7.30 pm 1st Friday.  Contact Club for details.
Excursions: Sunday following each meeting.

WARRNAMBOOL, VIC        

Warrnambool Field Naturalists Club Inc.

44 Halfords rd, Naringal East Vic 3277

Website: http://glenelg-hopkins.landcarevic.net.au/wfnc

Email: warrnamboolfnc@gmail.com

Contact: Pres: Robert Wallis 03 5562 2366, 0428 805 141,
e-mail: robert.wallis@hotmail.com;
Sec: Shirley Duffield 03 5566 2319

Meetings: 7.45 pm, 4th Wednesday, C.W.A. Rooms, Kepler St, Warrnambool.

Index of all Australian groups

Locality                State                        Group Name

Adelaide                        SA                   Field Naturalists Society of South Australia Inc

Albury-Wodonga     NSW-Vic       Albury-Wodonga FNC Inc

Alexandra                    Vic                   Upper Goulburn FNC Inc

Alice Springs               NT                   Alice Springs FNC Inc

Anglesea                        Vic                   Angair Inc

 

Ballarat                          Vic                     FNC of Ballarat Inc

Bendigo                          Vic                    Bendigo FNC Inc

Birralee                          Tas                   Central North Field Naturalists Inc

Boonah                           Qld                    Fassifern FNC Inc

Bridport                         Tas                    North East Tasmanian FNC Inc

Brisbane                         Qld                    Queensland Naturalists Club Inc

Broken Hill                    NSW                Barrier FNC Inc

Burnie                             Tas                     Burnie FNC

Busselton                        WA                    Busselton Naturalists Club Inc

Canberra                         ACT                   Field Naturalists Association of Canberra

Castlemaine                   Vic                      Castlemaine FNC Inc

Chinchilla                        Qld                    Chinchilla FNC Inc

Currie                               Tas                     King Is FNC

Darwin                             NT                      Northern Territory FNC

Donald                             Vic                      Donald History & Natural History Group

Dubbo                              NSW                  Dubbo FN & Conservation Society Inc

Edenhope                       Vic                      Kowree Field Nats

Frankston                       Vic                      Peninsula FNC Inc

Geelong                           Vic                      Geelong FNC Inc

Hamilton                         Vic                     Hamilton FNC

Hobart                              Tas                    Tasmanian FNC Inc

Kalamunda                      WA                   Darling Range Branch WANC Inc

Kalgoorlie                        WA                   Goldfields Naturalists Club Inc

Kingscote                         SA                     Kangaroo Is Flora & Fauna Club Inc

Launceston                      Tas                    Launceston FNC Inc

Leeton                                NSW                Murrumbidgee FNC Inc

Maryborough                  Vic                    Maryborough FNC Inc

Melbourne                        Vic                    FNC of Victoria Inc

Morwell                              Vic                    Latrobe Valley FNC Inc

Murgon                               Qld                   South Burnett Field Naturalists Club Inc

Naracoorte                         SA                    Naracoorte-Lucindale FN Society

North Tamborine            Qld                   Tamborine Mtn Nat History Assocn Inc

Numurkah                          Vic                    Broken Creek FNC Inc

Orange                                 NSW                 Orange Field Naturalist & Conservation Soc

Perth                                    WA                    Western Australian Naturalists Club Inc

Portland                             VIC                    Portland FNC Inc

Renmark                            SA                      Riverland Field Naturalists Inc

Ringwood                          Vic                     Ringwood FNC Inc

Sale                                      Vic                    Sale & District Field Naturalists Inc

Stanthorpe                        Qld                     Stanthorpe FNC Inc

St Arnaud                          Vic                      St Arnaud FNC

Swan Hill                            Vic                     Mid-Murray FNC Inc

Timboon                            Vic                     Timboon FNC Inc

Toodyay                             WA                    Toodyay Naturalists Club Inc

Toowoomba                      Qld                    Toowoomba FNC Inc

Warrnambool                    Vic                    Warrnambool FNC Inc

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s